Funda.Nl - Info funda.nl

funda.nl receives about 49,550 unique visitors and 418,698 (8.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,120.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,242,306.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funda.nl is ranked number 7,579 in the world and 0.00991% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 195.189.116.214.

About - funda.nl

Overzicht van het woningenaanbod van de NVM.
Vind uw nieuwe huis op funda! Zoek koopwoningen in Nederland.
How did funda.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is funda.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,486,500
Daily Pageviews:
418,698 (8.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,579 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00991% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 85.8%85.5%65
United States 2.6%2.4%39702
United Kingdom 2.4%4.8%8051
Belgium 1.3%0.7%3867
France 1.3%1.0%16162
Germany 1.2%1.1%21991
Spain 0.8%0.4%21380

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funda.nl
99.72%99.01%8.58
content.funda.nl
2.36%0.38%1.4
cloud.funda.nl
1.73%0.36%1.8
help.funda.nl
0.98%0.12%1.1
jira.funda.nl
0.17%0.07%3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush funda.nl
Domain:
  funda.nl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,187
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is funda.nl?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much funda.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,120.85
Monthly Revenue:
$63,625.50
Yearly Revenue:
$774,110.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 357,987$1,822.15
United Kingdom 20,098$125.21
United States 10,049$115.26
Germany 4,606$22.25
France 4,187$19.68
Belgium 2,931$14.45
Spain 1,675$1.86

How much money do funda.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$361.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,837.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$131,855.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,348
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,050,448
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,947,115
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 60,858$309.77
United States 1,809$20.75
United Kingdom 3,216$20.03
Germany 1,336$6.45
France 461$2.16
Belgium 352$1.73
Spain 318$0.35

How much is funda.nl worth?

Website Value:
$1,242,306.24

Where is funda.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.189.116.214
ASN:
AS25148 
ISP:
Basefarm AS 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 195.189.116.214

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does funda.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1490 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bedrijven en Economie/Vastgoed

What sites are related to funda.nl?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sitebytes.nl
Rname postmaster.sitebytes.nl
Serial Number 2017062701
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.189.116.214 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX funda-nl.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
NS ns1.sitebytes.nl 3600
NS ns3.sitebytes.nl 3600
NS ns2.sitebytes.nl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name:
funda.nl

Status: active

Registrant:
FUN000443-BDIAC
Funda Intellectual Property BV
Wibautstraat 224
1097DN AMSTERDAM
Netherlands

Administrative contact:
SAS000376-BDIAC
J Wilhelm
+31 (0)205618200
email

Registrar:
BlueDome Internet Application Services B.V.
Beechavenue 106
1119PP SCHIPHOL-RIJK
Netherlands

Technical contact(s):
BEH000822-BDIAC
Domein Beheer
+31 (0)204066466
email

REI003366-BDIAC
Frank Reininga
+02040***466
email

Domain nameservers:
ns1.bluedome.net
ns2.bluedome.net
ns3.bluedome.net

Date registered: 28-06-2000
Record last updated: 28-08-2008

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry


Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funda.nl widget